SHOW CHAIR
Carol Jones

oceanspraylabs@shaw.ca

 

 

 

 

Specialty Show
Friday, October 6, 2017

Specialty Classes & Non-Regular Classes including Baby Puppy

Allison Rogers, Devonshire Labradors

Portland, Oregan, USA

http://www.devonshirelabs.com/

 

Best Of Breed - Ch Somersun Artesian Silk Stocking
Best of Opposite Sex - Sunnydaze I'm Your Boogie Man
Best Of Winners -Sunnydaze Vegas Long Shot
Best Puppy In Breed - Sunnydaze Vegas Long Shot
Select Dog - Ch Blu Top Hoity-Toity
Select Bitch - Ch Jandor Bewitched
Award Of Merit - GCh Makaila's Midnight Magic
Winners Dog - Sunnydaze I'm Your Boogie Man
Reserve Winners Dog - Sunnydaze Tangled Up In Blue
Winners Bitch - Sunnydaze Vegas Long Shot
Reserve Winners Bitch - Songlines Smoke On The Water 

Best Veteran - Ch Somersun Artesian Silk Stocking
Best Brace - GCh Adelphi's Miracles Onyx
Best Brace - Fireback's Stairway To Stars
Best Brood Bitch and Progeny - GCh Adelphi's Miracles Onyx
Best Baby Puppy In Breed - Fireback's Sun Fire

 

Juvenile and Veteran Sweeps
Jolene Lingnau,
Eagertrieve Labradors

 Alberta, Canada

www.eagertrieve.com/

Best in Juvenile Sweeps - Sunnydaze Boogie Shoes

Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps -
Sunnydaze I’m your Boogie Man

Best in Veteran Sweeps -
Ch Somersun Artesian Silk Stocking

Best Opposite in Veteran Sweeps - Ch Blu Top Hoity-Toity

 

Our 2017 Best in Specialty Prize was a hand turned bowl crafted by IPLRC member Bryan Kemper.

A huge thank you Bryan for the many hours you put in to creating this beautiful bowl and your donation to the Specialty.


 

 

Thank you to Eukanuba, our Specialty sponsor

 

We thank The Sidney Feed Barn

for providing us with awesome toys as prizes

Thank you to IPLRC members Dirk and Wendy Yzenbrandt for the candid shots from our 2017 Specialty Show

* link is below to the photos *

https://adobe.ly/2zrKqn1

Thank you to Mr.Jean-Louis Blais for judging our 2015 Specialty Show.
Held on Friday, October 9

Specialty Classes & Non-Regular Classes
Chablais Labrador Retrievers
Saint-Gilles, Quebec City, Canada.
Chablais Labradors

www.chablais.ca/

Congratulations to:
 

Best Of Breed ~ Soundviews Valiant Queen Of Epoch
Best Of Opposite Sex ~ Ch MyKiss Chips' Ahoy
Best Of Winners ~ Soundviews Valiant Queen Of Epoch
Best Puppy In Breed ~ Nipntuck Blame It On Fame
Select Dog ~ Ch Blu Top Hoity-Toity
Select Bitch ~ GCh Jandor Meadowmist
Award Of Merit ~ Ch Soundviews The Gentle Queen
Award Of Merit ~ Nipntuck Blame It On Fame
Winners Dog ~ Nipntuck Blame It On Fame
Reserve Winners Dog ~ Chibry Calendar Boy at Wyntercreek
Winners Bitch ~ Soundviews Valiant Queen Of Epoc
Reserve Winners Bitch ~ Greenstone Happily Ever After
Best Veteran ~ Cedarwood Divine Dark Guiness
Brood Bitch ~ Cedarwood Divine Dark Guiness
Best Brace ~ GCh Harbortops Chocolate Challenge
Best Brace ~ Ch C And C Chocolate Chip
Best Gun Dog ~ GCh Duckndogs Calling In A Bet
Best Baby Puppy In Breed ~ Purcell Charlton OneMoreRodeo
Best of Breed (Altered) ~ Ch C And C Chocolate Chip
Best Opposite Sex (Altered) ~ Ch Gainspride's Mystic Kinabalu


Thank you to Ms.Madeleine Charest for judging our 2015 Juvenile & Veteran Sweepstakes Classes.
Juvenile & Veteran Sweepstakes
Madeleine Charest
Chablais Labrador Retrievers
Saint-Gilles, Quebec City, Canada.
Chablais Labradors

www.chablais.ca

Congratulations to:

Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes ~ Songlines Smoke On The Water
Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps ~ Blu Top Rendells Insp Wexford
Best In Veteran Sweepstakes ~ Cedarwood Divine Dark Guiness
Best Opposite in Veteran Sweeps ~ Ch Janlon's Bears Repeating


Thank you Colleen Doll, IPLRC Show Chair!
It was an Awesome Specialty!




What a great day at the IPLRC Specialty with all our Labrador Friends.
Friday, October 10th, 2014

Thank you to Mr. Michael Silva for Judging our 2014 Specialty Show.

Congratulations to:
Janet Healy, Jandor Labradors ~
MBISS AM/CAN CH Jandor Meadowmist JH WC our Best in Specialty Show Winner!
Best Opposite in Specialty Show ~ GCH. Graegill's Wild One
Best of Winners ~ Nipntuck Customized
Best Puppy ~ Devonshire's Back In Black
Select Dog ~ BISS CH Sunnydaze Playing With Fire
Select Bitch ~ Blackpearl's Sunnydaze Wet Seal
Award of Merit ~ Sunnydaze I Can See For Miles
Award of Merit ~ Blackthorn's High Felutin
Winners Dog ~ Nipntuck Customized
Reserve Winners Dog ~ Dolce Vita Chicks Dig Me
Winners Bitch ~ Sunnydaze I Can See For Miles
Reserve Winners Bitch ~ Sunnydaze Blaze Of Glory
Best Veteran ~ Blackthorn's High Felutin
Best Brace ~ CH Skyfire's Jedi Master, GCH Skyfire's Tonka Toy
Best Gun Dog ~ CH Jandor Meadowmist JH WC
Best Baby Puppy ~ Meika


Thank you to Mrs. Kimberlee Silva for Judging our 2014 Juvenile & Veteran Sweepstakes Classes.

Congratulations to:
Best of Sweeps Winner ~ Dolce Vita's Chicks Dig Me
Best Opposite in Sweeps ~ Sunnydaze Small Fortune
Best of Veteran Sweeps ~ Blackthorn's High Felutin
Best Opposite Veteran in Sweeps ~ Can.Int.CH. C and C Chocolate Chip


Congratulations to all the winners at our 2014 Specialty Show!

 Photos will be posted to the IPLRC Website soon

Thank you to Colleen Doll, IPLRC Show Chair for a great show!

2014 IPLRC SPECIALTY SHOW